Aviva Insurance Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1891
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 1

Aviva Insurance General Information

Description

Aviva Insurance is an insurance company based in Perth, United Kingdom. Established in 1891, the firm provides accident, employer's liability, sickness, fidelity guarantee, burglary, motor, fire, and life insurance services. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CGU Insurance, CGU Insurance Plc
Year Founded
1891
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 00000
Title
Independent Non-Executive Director
Primary Office
  • Pitheavlis
  • Perth PH2 0NH
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Aviva Insurance Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000 0000000 000000 000 HSBC Investments London, United Kingdom 2013 0000-00-00 00.000
To view Aviva Insurance’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aviva Insurance Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Aviva Insurance Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Aviva Insurance Team (4)

Name Title Office
Steven Burns Independent Non-Executive Director Perth, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 4 team members. Get the full list »