Chubb Bermuda Insurance Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

Chubb Bermuda Insurance General Information

Description

Chubb Bermuda Insurance is an insurance company based in Hamilton, Bermuda. Established in 1985, the company offers high-level excess liability, professional liability, and property insurance. It targets low-frequency, high-severity risks with a focus on Fortune 1000 companies. The company is regulated by the Bermuda Monetary Authority. The assets of the company are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ACE Bermuda Insurance
Year Founded
1985
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 000000
Title
Chairman, Chubb Bermuda, Vice President, Chubb Group and Executive Vice President, North America Field Operations
Email
0000000@00000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 17 Woodbourne Avenue
  • Hamilton, HM08
  • Bermuda
+1 (441) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chubb Bermuda Insurance Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Chubb Bermuda Insurance Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Chubb Bermuda Insurance Team (9)

Name Title Office
Chris Wiseman Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, Chubb Bermuda and Chubb Tempest Life Re Hamilton, Bermuda
Jim Paugh JD General Counsel Hamilton, Bermuda
Joseph Clabby Chairman, Chubb Bermuda, Vice President, Chubb Group and Executive Vice President, North America Field Operations Hamilton, Bermuda
Evan Greenberg Chairman & Chief Executive Officer, Chubb Limited / Chubb Group Hamilton, Bermuda
Timothy Boroughs Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer, Chubb Group Hamilton, Bermuda
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Chubb Bermuda Insurance Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Evan Greenberg Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer, Chubb Limited / Chubb Group 000 0000
Joseph Clabby Chubb Bermuda Insurance Chairman, Chubb Bermuda, Vice President, Chubb Group and Executive Vice President, North America Field Operations 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »