ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1941

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 6

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 0000

ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company General Information

Description

ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company is an insurance company based in Wilmington, Delaware. Established in 1941, the company provides property and casualty insurance products. It operates as a subsidiary of ACE Property and Casualty Insurance Company. The management board is responsible for the administration and governance of the firm.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CIGNA Fire Underwriters Insurance Company
Year Founded
1941
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000 000000
Title
Senior Vice President
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 436 Walnut Street
  • Philadelphia, PA 19106
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company Team (12)

Name Title Office
Ana Robic Executive Vice President and Trustee Philadelphia, PA
John Lupica President and Chairman of the Board Philadelphia, PA
Michael Buthe Managing Director & Chief Investment Officer Philadelphia, PA
Caroline Clouser Executive Vice President and Trustee Philadelphia, PA
Brandon Peene Secretary Philadelphia, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
John Lupica Self President and Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company’s complete board members history, request access »

ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company FAQs

  • When was ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company founded?

    ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company was founded in 1941.

  • Where is ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company headquartered?

    ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company is headquartered in Philadelphia, PA.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company have?

    ACE Fire Underwriters Insurance Company has 0000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »