Portcullis Asset Management Overview

  • Type
  • Money Management Firm
  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals

Portcullis Asset Management General Information

Description

Portcullis Asset Management (PAML) was a money management firm based at Sliema, Malta. Established in 1997, PAML offered capital management services to assist its clients with the growth of assets under management. The company provided investment management services to established portfolio managers mainly. PAML provided cost effective regulatory solutions to fund managers who wish to optimize fund performance by concentrating on portfolio management, secure in the knowledge that all applicable regulatory obligations are being met by a dedicated team of professionals. Ariadne Capital has acquired Portcullis Asset Management (PAML) in Malta in December 2016. Portcullis was governed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emperor Management Services
Year Founded
1997
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Money Management Firm
Primary Contact
00000 00000
Title
Chief Executive Officer
Email
00000.00000@0000000000000000.000
Primary Office
  • 19/13 Vincenti Buildings
  • Strait Street
  • Valletta, VLT 1432
  • Malta
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Portcullis Asset Management Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Portcullis Asset Management Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Portcullis Asset Management Team (6)

Name Title Office
David Barry Chief Executive Officer Valletta, Malta
You’re viewing 1 of 6 team members. Get the full list »