CSAA Affinity Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1928

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

CSAA Affinity Insurance Company General Information

Description

CSAA Affinity Insurance Company is an insurance company based in Glendale, Arizona. Established in 1928, the company provides property, burglary and theft, fire and allied lines, and casualty insurance products. It operates as a subsidiary of CSAA Insurance Group. The assets of the company are managed and governed by an executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keystone Insurance Company
Year Founded
1928
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 00000
Title
Treasurer, Chief Financial Officer and Trustee
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 5353 West Bell Road
  • Glendale, AZ 85308
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSAA Affinity Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

CSAA Affinity Insurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

CSAA Affinity Insurance Company Team (6)

Name Title Office
Thomas Troy President, Chairman, & Chief Executive Officer Glendale, AZ
Andrea Hecht Treasurer, Chief Financial Officer and Trustee Glendale, AZ
Michael Zukerman Secretary & Trustee Glendale, AZ
Robert Valliere Trustee Glendale, AZ
Todd Walker Trustee Glendale, AZ
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

CSAA Affinity Insurance Company FAQs

  • When was CSAA Affinity Insurance Company founded?

    CSAA Affinity Insurance Company was founded in 1928.

  • Who is the CEO of CSAA Affinity Insurance Company?

    Thomas Troy is the CEO of CSAA Affinity Insurance Company.

  • Where is CSAA Affinity Insurance Company headquartered?

    CSAA Affinity Insurance Company is headquartered in Glendale, AZ.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »