CSAA Fire & Casualty Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

CSAA Fire & Casualty Insurance Company General Information

Description

CSAA Fire & Casualty Insurance Company is an insurance company based in Walnut Creek, California. Established in 1997, the company offers marine, fire and casualty insurance products to its clients. It also provides insurance for rental properties and motorcycle. The company operates as a subsidiary CSAA Insurance Exchange. The assets of the company are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ACA Insurance Company
Year Founded
1998
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 00000
Title
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 3055 Oak Road
  • Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSAA Fire & Casualty Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

CSAA Fire & Casualty Insurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

CSAA Fire & Casualty Insurance Company Team (3)

Name Title Office
Andrea Hecht Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer Walnut Creek, CA
Michael Zukerman Executive Vice President and General Counsel Walnut Creek, CA
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »