Farmers New Century Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

Farmers New Century Insurance Company General Information

Description

Farmers New Century Insurance Company is an insurance company based in Woodland Hills, California. Established in 1997, the company provides property and casualty insurance services to its customers. It operates as a subsidiary of Farmers Insurance Group. The assets of the company are managed and governed by an executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Farmers Direct Insurance Company
Year Founded
1997
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 000
Title
Chief Financial Officer, Farmers Insurance Exchange
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 6301 Owensmouth Avenue
  • Woodland Hills, CA 91367-2216
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Farmers New Century Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Farmers New Century Insurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Farmers New Century Insurance Company Team (3)

Name Title Office
Thomas Noh Chief Financial Officer, Farmers Insurance Exchange Woodland Hills, CA
Paul Foley Vice President, Finance, Farmers Insurance Group Woodland Hills, CA
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »