GEICO Indemnity Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1961

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals

GEICO Indemnity Company General Information

Description

GEICO Indemnity Company is an insurance company based in Washington, District of Columbia. Established in 1961, the company provides property and casualty insurance products. The firm operates as a subsidiary of the Government Employees Insurance Company (GEICO). The assets of the firm are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CRITERION INSURANCE COMPANY
Year Founded
1961
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000 00000
Title
Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of the Board & President
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • One Geico Plaza
  • Washington, DC 20076
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GEICO Indemnity Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

GEICO Indemnity Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

GEICO Indemnity Company Team (14)

Name Title Office
Christopher Nowack Secretary Washington, DC
Suhasini Cetlur Treasurer Washington, DC
Daniel Jaksich Trustee Washington, DC
Nancy Pierce Trustee Washington, DC
Todd Combs Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of the Board & President Washington, DC
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

GEICO Indemnity Company FAQs

  • When was GEICO Indemnity Company founded?

    GEICO Indemnity Company was founded in 1961.

  • Who is the CEO of GEICO Indemnity Company?

    Todd Combs is the CEO of GEICO Indemnity Company.

  • Where is GEICO Indemnity Company headquartered?

    GEICO Indemnity Company is headquartered in Washington, DC.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »