London General Life Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00.00

London General Life Company General Information

Description

London General Life Company was an insurance company based in Staines-upon-Thames, United Kingdom. Established in 1989, the company provided accident, health, and life insurance services to its customers. It operated as a subsidiary of The Warranty Group. The assets of the firm were managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Combined Life Assurance Company
Year Founded
1989
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Corporate Office
  • Twenty Kingston Road, Kingston Road
  • Surrey
  • Staines-upon-Thames TW18 4LG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01594 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

London General Life Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

London General Life Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

London General Life Company FAQs

  • When was London General Life Company founded?

    London General Life Company was founded in 1989.

  • Where is London General Life Company headquartered?

    London General Life Company is headquartered in Staines-upon-Thames, United Kingdom.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does London General Life Company have?

    London General Life Company has 00.000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »