Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company General Information

Description

Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company is an insurance company based in Dublin, Ireland. Established in 2011, the company provides casualty energy, fine art & specimens, kidnap & ransom, marine cargo, personal accident, political risk & trade credit, professional lines, property, transactional liability, and war & terrorism insurance services to the customers. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ironshore Europe
Year Founded
2011
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000 00000000
Title
Chief Executive Officer
Corporate Office
  • 2 Shellbourne Buildings
  • Crampton Avenue
  • Dublin D04 W3V6
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company Team (9)

Name Title Office
Ross Reynolds Chief Executive Officer Dublin, Ireland
Matt Saunders Interim Chief Underwriting Officer Dublin, Ireland
David Mccormack Secretary Dublin, Ireland
You’re viewing 3 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company FAQs

  • When was Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company founded?

    Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the CEO of Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company?

    Ross Reynolds is the CEO of Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company.

  • Where is Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company headquartered?

    Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company have?

    Hamilton Insurance Designated Activity Company has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »