Unity Reinsurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Unity Reinsurance Company General Information

Description

Unity Reinsurance Company (Unity Re) is an insurance company based in Moscow, Russia. Established in 1991, Unity Re provides reinsurance coverage for various businesses and writes accounts for companies in Russia and internationally. It basically provides car, accident, health, aviation, marine hall, energy and cargo reinsurance services. Unity Re operates as a subsidiary of Insurance Company Reso-Garantia. The management board is responsible for the administration of the firm.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
RESO-Re
Year Founded
1991
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000 0000000000
Title
Chief Executive Officer
Email
0000.0000000000@0000000.00
Phone
+0 (0)000 000 0000
Primary Office
  • 6, Nagorniy proezd
  • Moscow, 117105
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unity Reinsurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Unity Reinsurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Unity Reinsurance Company Team (7)

Name Title Office
Igor Cherkashin Chief Executive Officer Moscow, Russia
You’re viewing 1 of 7 team members. Get the full list »