Portage Partners Overview

  • Type
  • Family Office (Single)
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals

Portage Partners General Information

Description

Portage Partners is a single-family office based in New York, New York. The firm is focused on sourcing, evaluating, and monitoring an array of alternative funds and direct investment opportunities. The firm was founded in 2010 as a family office for Michael Leffell and has developed into a non-discretionary investment platform for a client base of active and semi-retired investors. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Portage Advisors
Year Founded
2010
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Family Office (Single)
Primary Contact
000 00000
Title
Chief Investment Officer
Email
000000@000000000000000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 10 East 53rd Street
  • 18th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Portage Partners Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Portage Partners Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Portage Partners Team (6)

Name Title Office
Sam Klatt Chief Investment Officer New York, NY
Michael Leffell JD Founder & Managing Member New York, NY
Jacob Kerzner Investment Analyst New York, NY
Erika Bibelnieks JD Investment Associate New York, NY
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »