Pension Plan of Circle Health Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

Pension Plan of Circle Health General Information

Description

Pension Plan of Circle Health is a single-employer noncontributory defined benefit corporate pension based in Lowell, Massachusetts. Established in 1963, the plan provides retirement, death and disability benefits to the employees of Circle Health. The assets of the pension fund are managed by the executive management team. Wells Fargo serves as Custodian. Lowell General Hospital, a wholly owned of the company and the plan administrator, controls and manages the operation and administration of the plan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pension Plan of LGH Corp
Year Founded
1963
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000000 00000
Title
Plan Administrator, Vice President, Finance and Treasurer
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 295 Varnum Avenue
  • Lowell, MA 01854
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pension Plan of Circle Health Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Pension Plan of Circle Health Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Pension Plan of Circle Health Team (2)

Name Title Office
William Wyman Plan Administrator, Vice President, Finance and Treasurer Lowell, MA
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »