Young & Rubicam Career Cash Balance Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 000.0

  • Commitments
  • 2

Young & Rubicam Career Cash Balance Plan General Information

Description

Young & Rubicam Career Cash Balance Plan is a single-employer non-contributory defined benefit corporate pension fund based in New York City, New York. Established in 1974, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the eligible employees of Young & Rubicam, a marketing and communications company. The assets of the pension fund are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Young & Rubicam Career Compensation Plan
Year Founded
1974
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Corporate Office
  • 3 Columbus Circle
  • 19th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Young & Rubicam Career Cash Balance Plan Commitments (2)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000000000 00000000 00 HarbourVest Partners Boston, MA 1999 00.000 0000-00-00 00.00
00000000000 00000000 00 HarbourVest Partners Boston, MA 1999 00.000 0000-00-00 000
To view Young & Rubicam Career Cash Balance Plan’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Young & Rubicam Career Cash Balance Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Young & Rubicam Career Cash Balance Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Young & Rubicam Career Cash Balance Plan FAQs

  • When was Young & Rubicam Career Cash Balance Plan founded?

    Young & Rubicam Career Cash Balance Plan was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Young & Rubicam Career Cash Balance Plan headquartered?

    Young & Rubicam Career Cash Balance Plan is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Young & Rubicam Career Cash Balance Plan have?

    Young & Rubicam Career Cash Balance Plan has 000.00 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »