Ashbrooke Underwriting Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

Ashbrooke Underwriting General Information

Description

Ashbrooke Underwriting is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1996, the company provides property and casualty insurance services to its clients. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AA Underwriting Ltd., AA Underwriting Limited, AA Underwriting Ltd, The AA Underwriting
Year Founded
1996
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000 0000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 8 Eagle Court
  • London EC1M 5QD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0870 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ashbrooke Underwriting Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Ashbrooke Underwriting Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Ashbrooke Underwriting Team (5)

Name Title Office
Ben Ryan Director London, United Kingdom
Jeremy Watt Secretary London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 5 team members. Get the full list »