Assured Guaranty (UK) Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals

Assured Guaranty (UK) General Information

Description

Assured Guaranty (UK) was an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 2003, the company provided facultative reinsurance to ceding companies in the financial guaranty markets. It operated as a subsidiary of Assured Guaranty. The assets of the company were managed and governed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ace Guaranty (UK) Ltd
Year Founded
2003
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • 6 Bevis Marks
  • 11th Floor
  • London EC3A 7BA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Assured Guaranty (UK) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region