Ageas UK Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1824
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

Ageas UK General Information

Description

Ageas UK is an insurance company based in Eastleigh, United Kingdom. Established in 1824, the company provides property and casualty insurance products and services. The management board is responsible for the administration of the firm. It operates as a subsidiary of Ageas.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Amev (Uk) LTD
Year Founded
1824
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000000 00000
Title
Chief Financial Officer
Email
00000000.00000@00000.00.00
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Ageas House
  • Hampshire Corporate Park, Templars Way
  • Eastleigh SO53 3YA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 023 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ageas UK Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Ageas UK Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Ageas UK Team (6)

Name Title Office
Ant Middle Chief Executive Officer Eastleigh, United Kingdom
Jonathan Price Chief Financial Officer Eastleigh, United Kingdom
Evan Waks Chief Risk Officer Eastleigh, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »