Deutsche Ruck UK Reinsurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals

Deutsche Ruck UK Reinsurance Company General Information

Description

Deutsche Ruck UK Reinsurance Company was an insurance company based in United Kingdom. Established in 1970, the company provided non-life reinsurance products and services to its customers. The management board was responsible for the administration of the firm. It operated as a subsidiary of Deutsche Rückversicherung. This firm is no longer in operation and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Doric Reinsurance Company
Year Founded
1970
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 0000000
Title
Director
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Suite 17 Building 6 Croxley Green Business Park
  • Hatters Lane
  • Watford WD18 8YH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deutsche Ruck UK Reinsurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Deutsche Ruck UK Reinsurance Company Team (2)

Name Title Office
Jurgen Rehmann Director Watford, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »