F&C Managed Pension Funds Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded

F&C Managed Pension Funds General Information

Description

F&C Managed Pension Funds was an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. The company provided insurance products and services. This firm is no longer in operation and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Friends Ivory & Sime Managed Pension Funds Limited
Year Founded
1971
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • 1 More London Place
  • London SE1 2AF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

F&C Managed Pension Funds Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region