Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Company (Europe) Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000
  • Commitments
  • 1

Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Company (Europe) General Information

Description

Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Company (Europe) is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1924, the company provides insurance products and services. It operates as a subsidiary of Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Company (MSI), an insurance company incorporated in Japan. The assets of the company are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mitsui Marine and Fire Insurance Company (Europe)
Year Founded
1924
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer
Email
0000000@000-000000.000
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 71 Fenchurch Street
  • London EC3M 4BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Company (Europe) Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000 00000 0000000 000 Terra Firma Capital Partners London, United Kingdom 2002 00.000 0000-00-00 000.00
To view Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Company (Europe)’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Company (Europe) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Company (Europe) Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Company (Europe) Team (3)

Name Title Office
Robin Adam Director & Chief Executive Officer London, United Kingdom
Andrew Slater Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Fumika Yamamoto Corporate Planning Manager London, United Kingdom
To view Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Company (Europe)’s complete team members history, request access »