National Pharmacy Association Insurance Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1899
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

National Pharmacy Association Insurance General Information

Description

National Pharmacy Association Insurance is an insurance company based in Saint Albans, United Kingdom. Established in 1899, NPA Insurance is a general insurer providing the employees of National Pharmacy Association indemnity insurance services, cover and also act as a broker offering personal and commercial lines general insurance targeted at pharmacies and their owners. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chemists' Defence Association
Year Founded
1899
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 00000000
Title
Company Secretary
Email
0.00000000@000.00.00
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Mallinson House, 40-42 St Peters Street
  • Saint Albans AL1 3NP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01727 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Pharmacy Association Insurance Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

National Pharmacy Association Insurance Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

National Pharmacy Association Insurance Team (1)

Name Title Office
Gareth Richards Company Secretary Saint Albans, United Kingdom
To view National Pharmacy Association Insurance’s complete team members history, request access »

National Pharmacy Association Insurance Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Dilip Joshi National Pharmacy Association Insurance Director 000 0000
Iain McCusker National Pharmacy Association Insurance Chairman 000 0000
Paul Coleman National Pharmacy Association Insurance Board Member 000 0000
To view National Pharmacy Association Insurance’s complete board members history, request access »