Prudential Retirement Income Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded

Prudential Retirement Income General Information

Description

Prudential Retirement Income was an insurance company based in Stirling, United Kingdom. Established in 1970, the company provided life reinsurance products and services. The management board was responsible for the administration of the firm. It operated as a subsidiary of Prudential Group and Corporate Responsibility. This company is no longer in operation and is not actively tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scottish Amicable Pensions Investments Limited
Year Founded
1970
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • Saint Vincent Street
  • Glasgow G2 5UB
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prudential Retirement Income Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region