Western Connecticut Health Network Pension Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000
  • Commitments
  • 1

Western Connecticut Health Network Pension Plan General Information

Description

Western Connecticut Health Network Pension Plan is a single-employer and defined-benefit corporate pension based in Danbury, Connecticut. Established in 1966, the plan provides retirement and pension benefits to the employees of Western Connecticut Health Network and its affiliates and Western Connecticut Medical Group. Principal Trust Company and Wells Fargo Bank act as the trustees of the plan. The plan is managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Danbury Health Systems Pension Plan
Year Founded
1966
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 000000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 24 Hospital Avenue
  • Danbury, CT 06810
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Western Connecticut Health Network Pension Plan Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000 0000000 00000 Pharmakon Advisors New York, NY 2013 00000 0000-00-00
To view Western Connecticut Health Network Pension Plan’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Western Connecticut Health Network Pension Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Western Connecticut Health Network Pension Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Western Connecticut Health Network Pension Plan Team (3)

Name Title Office
Steven Rosenberg Chief Financial Officer Danbury, CT
Colleen Scott Plan Administrator & Plan sponsor Danbury, CT
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »