Kgj Capital Overview

  • Type
  • Private Investment Fund
  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 1

Kgj Capital General Information

Description

Kgj Capital is a private investment firm based in Oslo, Norway. Established in 2005, the firm deals in investment activities, capital management, and investments in business activities of all kinds, including real estate and financial assets, participation as co-owners in other companies, and trade. The assets are governed and managed by the Board Members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NEXUS CAPITAL
Year Founded
2005
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Private Investment Fund
Primary Contact
000 00000000
Title
Chairman of the Board
Email
000.00000000@000000000000.00
Phone
+00 00 00 00 00
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1412
  • Vika
  • 0115 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 22 00 00 00

Kgj Capital Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000000 00000000000000 InfraRed Capital Partners London, United Kingdom 2010 00.00 0000-00-00 000
To view Kgj Capital’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kgj Capital Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Kgj Capital Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Kgj Capital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jennifer Kelly Kgj Capital Board Member 000 0000
Ole Gladhaug Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Kgj Capital’s complete board members history, request access »