Gebäudeversicherung Bern Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1807
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 1

Gebäudeversicherung Bern General Information

Description

Gebäudeversicherung Bern (GVB) is an insurance company based in Ittigen, Switzerland. Established in 1807, the company provides insurance against fire and elementary risks in the canton of Bern. The assets are managed by the board members.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Brandversicherungsanstalt
Year Founded
1807
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000000 0000
Title
Finance Director & Member of the Executive Board
Phone
+00 (0)00 000 0000
Primary Office
  • Papiermühlestrasse 130
  • 3063 Ittigen
  • Switzerland
+41 031 000 00 00

Gebäudeversicherung Bern Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000 000000 000000 BlackRock New York, NY 2017 00.000 0000-00-00 000
To view Gebäudeversicherung Bern’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gebäudeversicherung Bern Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Gebäudeversicherung Bern Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Gebäudeversicherung Bern Team (4)

Name Title Office
Reto Heiz President of the Board Ittigen, Switzerland
Patrick Lerf Finance Director & Member of the Executive Board Ittigen, Switzerland
Alexander Pulver General Secretary & Head of Legal Ittigen, Switzerland
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

Gebäudeversicherung Bern Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Markus Meyer Gebäudeversicherung Bern Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Lerf Gebäudeversicherung Bern Finance Director & Member of the Executive Board 000 0000
Reto Heiz Gebäudeversicherung Bern President of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »