MVM (CIP) (NO.2) Overview

  • Type
  • Private Investment Fund
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded

MVM (CIP) (NO.2) General Information

Description

MVM (CIP) (NO.2) was a private investment firm based at London, United Kingdom. Established in 2002, the firm operated as a subsidiary of MVM Partners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boostrelay
Year Founded
2002
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Private Investment Fund
Primary Office
  • 30 Saint George Street
  • London W1S 2FH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MVM (CIP) (NO.2) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

MVM (CIP) (NO.2) Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations