Aermont Capital Overview

  • Type
  • Money Management Firm
  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00

Aermont Capital General Information

Description

Aermont Capital (Aermont) is a money management firm based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 2007, Aermont focuses on real estate and real estate-related investment activities. The firm serves as an investment advisor to three pan-European investment funds. The firm is managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
www.aermont.com
Formerly Known As
PW Real Assets
Year Founded
2007
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Money Management Firm
Primary Contact
000000 000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer
Email
0000000@0000000.000
Phone
+000 00 00 00 00 00
Primary Office
  • 55 Saint James's Street
  • London SW1A 1LA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aermont Capital Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Aermont Capital Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Aermont Capital Team (17)

Name Title Office
Samuel Kreber Chief Financial Officer Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Alia ElGazzar Managing Director London, United Kingdom
Luis Moner Managing Director London, United Kingdom
Leon Bressler Managing Partner London, United Kingdom
Alison Trewartha Partner & Chief Legal & Compliance Officer London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »