Top Tier Capital Partners Overview

  • Type
  • Fund of Funds

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 50

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00.00

  • Commitments
  • 12

Top Tier Capital Partners General Information

Description

Top Tier Capital Partners is a fund of funds based in San Francisco, California. Established in 2006, it is a venture capital specialist managing niche-focused funds of funds. The firm makes primary and secondary investments in venture capital funds and co-invests in select portfolio companies. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
www.ttcp.com
Formerly Known As
Paul Capital Investments LLC
Year Founded
2006
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Fund of Funds
Primary Contact
000000 000000000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000 00000
Corporate Office
  • 600 Montgomery Street
  • Suite 480
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Top Tier Capital Partners Commitments (10)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000000 000 Creandum Stockholm, Sweden 2024 00000 0000-00-00
000000000 00000000 000 Dragonfly (San Francisco) San Francisco, CA 2023 00000 0000-00-00
0000000 00000000 0000 0 Connect Ventures (UK) London, United Kingdom 2022 0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00 Resolute Ventures San Francisco, CA 2020 0000 0000-00-00
0000000 00000000 0000 0 Connect Ventures (UK) London, United Kingdom 2019 000.00 0000-00-00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Top Tier Capital Partners Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Top Tier Capital Partners Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Top Tier Capital Partners Team (59)

Name Title Office
Promit Bhattacharya Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer San Francisco, CA
Lisa Edgar Co-Founder, Managing Director and Partner San Francisco, CA
Garth Timoll Sr. Managing Director & Member of the Investment & Management Committee San Francisco, CA
Jessica Archibald Managing Director and Member of the Investment Committee San Francisco, CA
Eric Fitzgerald Managing Director & Member of the Investment Committee San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 59 team members. Get the full list »

Top Tier Capital Partners Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Fitzgerald Top Tier Capital Partners Managing Director & Member of the Investment Committee 000 0000
Jessica Archibald Top Tier Capital Partners Managing Director and Member of the Investment Committee 000 0000
Philip Paul JD Top Tier Capital Partners Co-Founder & Chairman Emeritus 000 0000
Sean Engel Top Tier Capital Partners Managing Director & Member of the Investment Committee 000 0000
To view Top Tier Capital Partners’s complete board members history, request access »

Top Tier Capital Partners FAQs

  • When was Top Tier Capital Partners founded?

    Top Tier Capital Partners was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Top Tier Capital Partners?

    Lisa Edgar, David York, and Philip Paul JD are the founders of Top Tier Capital Partners.

  • Where is Top Tier Capital Partners headquartered?

    Top Tier Capital Partners is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Top Tier Capital Partners have?

    Top Tier Capital Partners has 00.000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »