Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Urban FT

Urban FT
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
$6.8M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of digital banking platform designed to enhance digital banking services for customers of financial institutions. The company's digital banking platform enables financial institutions with advanced analytics and the ability to push targeted deals and allows customers to manage their finances and discover venues and deals.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Waspit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
75 Broad Street
Suite 2410
New York, NY 10004
United States

+1 (646) 661-1330
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Urban FT’s full profile, request a free trial.

Urban FT Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2016 Cancelled Startup
3. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2014 000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round $1.8M $4.8M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 11-Dec-2012 $3M $3M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Urban FT Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Steggall Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Kasey Kaplan Co-Founder & President
Nikhil Ghanekar Chief Financial Officer
Glen Fosella Chief Operating Officer
Donald Codling Chief Information Security Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executives. Get the full list »

Urban FT Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Cliff Mason Urban FT Executive Chairman 000 0000
John De Lavis Urban FT Board Member 000 0000
Shawn Yeh Urban FT Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 3 of 3 board members.