Digiliti Money Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 63

Employees

Digiliti Money General Information

Description

Digiliti Money Group Inc is a provider of cloud-based software-as-a-service and financial technology solutions. It develops, hosts and maintains software solutions that it licenses to its clients. The company serves three primary markets in the United States: banks, credit unions, and alternative financial services providers. Digiliti also provides mobile money, remote deposit capture, money management for prepaid cards, bill pay in a snap, merchant capture for PC, Mac and mobile users and real-time image verification.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DE Acquisition 2, Cachet Financial Solutions Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Corporate Office
  • 18671 Lake Drive East
  • DelFIVE Business Park G
  • Minneapolis, MN 55317
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digiliti Money Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
2.69K

Digiliti Money Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014
EV 45,560 18,860 17,916 26,424
Revenue 9,034 7,975 4,301 2,648
EBITDA (486) (2,723) (14,679) (9,311)
Net Income (13,345) (15,167) (18,252) (15,710)
Total Assets 12,990 4,496 2,636 3,011
Total Debt 2,257 5,162 5,552 4,637
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Digiliti Money Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digiliti Money‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digiliti Money Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Digiliti Money Group Inc is a provider of cloud-based software-as-a-service and financial technology solutions. It devel
Financial Software
Minneapolis, MN
63 As of 2016
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
00000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 00 0000

000000

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor i
000000000 00000000
Suresnes, France
0000 As of 0000
00000000. 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Digiliti Money Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PayPal Holdings Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00000 0000 000000000 00 0000
Ingenico Group Private Equity-Backed Suresnes, France 0000 00000000. 00
ProPay Formerly VC-backed Lindon, UT 00.00 000000&0 00.00
Payoneer Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
MerchantE Formerly PE-Backed Alpharetta, GA 000 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

Digiliti Money Patents

Digiliti Money Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150039504-A1 Check verification and remote deposit capture Inactive 31-Jul-2013 0000000000 00
US-20160042449-A1 Micro lending method and apparatus Inactive 05-Feb-2013 000000000
US-20140058940-A1 Remote deposit capture internet deposit application Inactive 21-Aug-2012 0000000000 00
US-20130259357-A1 Remote deposit capture method and apparatus Inactive 18-Jan-2012 0000000000 00
US-20120226609-A1 Remote deposit capture method and apparatus Inactive 18-Feb-2011 G06Q40/02 0
To view Digiliti Money’s complete patent history, request access »

Digiliti Money Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Meier Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer & Interim Chief Executive Officer
Bruce Whitmore Chief Information Officer & Executive Vice President
Judy German Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Digiliti Money Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Hanson Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Digiliti Money Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »