Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Harbortouch Payments

Harbortouch Payments
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Bidding)
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of payment-transaction services and equipment. The company offers transaction-processing services along with merchant services, supplying point-of-sale systems, electronic cash registers and credit-card processing terminals.

Formerly Known As
United Bank Card
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 2202 North Irving Street
  • Allentown, PA 18109
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Harbortouch Payments Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Harbortouch Payments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Harbortouch Payments Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
iPayment Private Equity-Backed Thousand Oaks, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 000000&0
000 Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 00000 00.000 000000000000
000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00000 00000 000000 - 000
0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 0000000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Harbortouch Payments Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000000) 15-Jan-2018 0000000000 Financial Software 00000 00000000
Restaurant Manager 04-Aug-2017 Buyout/LBO Vertical Market Software 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Harbortouch Payments Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Vertical Market Software Silver Spring, MD 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Harbortouch Payments Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Harbortouch Payments‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Harbortouch Payments Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
George Chadwick III Chief Financial Officer
Jared Isaacman Founder and Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »