Vectron Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 195

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • V3S

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.94

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Vectron Systems General Information

Description

Vectron Systems AG engages in the production and sale of point of sale (POS) systems and communication software for the networking of branch shops in Germany. It offers stationary and mobile POS systems; POS software; Commander communications software for the interconnection of POS systems; peripherals, such as customer displays and transponders; ECR app, a mobile app for hospitality professionals; trade solutions for hospitality, gastronomy, bakeries, hotels, and cafes; and bonVito, an online marketing instrument with various functions in the areas of customer retention.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vectron Systems Datentechnik
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Willy-Brandt-Weg 41
  • 48155 Munster
  • Germany
+49 0251 00000

Vectron Systems Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vectron Systems Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.94 $4.21 $3.10 - $16.72 $31.7M 8.06M 12.9K $0.35

Vectron Systems Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 48,471 48,471 93,360 145,715
Revenue 45,196 45,196 28,500 28,176
EBITDA 5,550 5,550 (2,965) (1,543)
Net Income 2,881 2,881 (2,637) (1,558)
Total Assets 54,022 54,022 39,256 29,928
Total Debt 12,132 12,132 3,992 11,673
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vectron Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vectron Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vectron Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Vectron Systems AG engages in the production and sale of point of sale (POS) systems and communication software for the
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Munster, Germany
195 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Atlanta, GA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000

00 000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Kopavogur, Iceland
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vectron Systems Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NCR Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 00000 00.000 000000000000
00 000000 Private Equity-Backed Kopavogur, Iceland 000 000000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Petaling Jaya, Malaysia 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Taipei City, Taiwan 000 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Taiwan, China 000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Vectron Systems Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Stümmler Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Silvia Ostermann Chief Operating Officer
Jens Reckendorf Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vectron Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vectron Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vectron Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial