Hunters Law Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Employees
  • 88

Employees

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Hunters Law General Information

Description

Founded in 1715, Hunters Law is a full-service law firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm offers specialist legal advice across a range of services in the areas of art and cultural property, business, charity, dispute resolution, and property. Hunters also advise on mergers and acquisitions, privatizations, and liquidations. The firm caters to private individuals, businesses, charities, and other organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hunters Solicitors
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 9 New Square
  • Lincolns Inn
  • London WC2A 3QN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hunters Law Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
W Holding Inc. Legal Advisor Apr 2023 00000 0000000
To view Hunters Law’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Hunters Law Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hunters Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hunters Law Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alex Brereton Partner London, United Kingdom
Olivia Piercy Partner London, United Kingdom
Paul Almy Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Stephen Morrall Partner London, United Kingdom
Maria Wright Senior Associate London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Hunters Law FAQs

  • Where is Hunters Law headquartered?

    Hunters Law is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Hunters Law?

    Hunters Law total number of employees/professionals is 88.

  • What service provider type is Hunters Law?

    Hunters Law's service provider type is Law Firm.

  • What companies has Hunters Law invested in or acquired?

    Hunters Law has invested in or acquired May, May & Merrimans.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »