Fladgate Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Employees
  • 357

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 125

  • Serviced Deals
  • 120

  • Serviced Investors
  • 89

Fladgate General Information

Description

Established in 2008, Fladgate is a law firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm offers services in the areas of commercial law, construction law, dispute resolution, private wealth, tax law, banking, and finance, commercial law, and corporate law. Fladgate caters to the aviation, betting, gaming, fashion, leisure, real estate, fin-tech, hotels, life sciences, sports, construction and engineering, retail, and energy sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fladgate Fielder
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 16 Great Queen Street
  • London WC2B 5DG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Fladgate Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (120)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Argo Blockchain (Helios Bitcoin Mining Facility) Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 & Legal Advisor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Cellular Goods Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Pentesec Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 120 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fladgate Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (101)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Atomico Legal Advisor Jan 2023 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2023 00000 0000000
000000 0000 Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
00000 (00) Legal Advisor Jul 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 00 Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 00 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000 Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
LeoVegas Mobile Gaming Group Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Argo Blockchain Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 101 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (20)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Zouk Capital Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
easyGym Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Starwood Capital Group Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 20 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Fladgate Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fladgate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fladgate Team (62)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Rowe Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
Sunil Sheth Senior Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Mark Saunders Consultant London, United Kingdom
Ella Leonard Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
James Earl Partner & Head, Commercial, Sports & IP team London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 62 team members. Get the full list »

Fladgate Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Richard Reuben Fladgate Partner 000 0000
To view Fladgate’s complete board members history, request access »