Pathway Capital Management Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 245

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 6

  • Serviced Deals
  • 6

Pathway Capital Management General Information

Description

Founded in 1991, Pathway Capital Management is a consultant firm headquartered in Irvine, California. The firm provides private market investment management and advisory services to corporate and public pension plans, government entities, and financial institutions. The firm's services include assisting clients with the development of investment goals, objectives, and policies, screening investments, conducting due diligence, and structuring and negotiating legal documents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pathway Capital Management LLC
Year Founded
1991
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Corporate Office
  • 18575 Jamboree Road
  • 7th Floor
  • Irvine, CA 92612
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Pathway Capital Management Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (9)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hobbs & Associates Dec 2023 00000 0000000
TerSera Therapeutics Apr 2023 00000 0000000
TerSera Therapeutics Apr 2023 00000 0000000
Agape Care Group Aug 2022 00000 0000000
Agape Care Group Oct 2021 00000 0000000
Agape Care Group Oct 2021 00000 0000000
Anne Arundel Dermatology Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Anne Arundel Dermatology Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Syntellis Performance Solutions Jul 2020 00000 0000000
To view Pathway Capital Management’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pathway Capital Management Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pathway Capital Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pathway Capital Management Team (87)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Raquel Nicolas Chief Financial Officer & Fund Accounting & Operations Irvine, CA
James Reinhardt Co-Founder, Senior Managing Director Irvine, CA
Karen Jakobi Co-Founder, Senior Managing Director & Member, Management Committee, Investment Committee, Compensation Committee, and Portfolio Construction Committee Irvine, CA
Douglas Le Bon Co-Founder, Senior Managing Director & Member of the Management Committee and All Investment Committees Irvine, CA
Valerie Ruddick Managing Director, Co-Head of the Primary Fund Team & Member of Member of the Management Committee, Primary Fund Investment Committee, and Diversity & Inclusion Committee Irvine, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 87 team members. Get the full list »

Pathway Capital Management FAQs

  • When was Pathway Capital Management founded?

    Pathway Capital Management was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of Pathway Capital Management?

    James Reinhardt, Albert Clerc, Karen Jakobi, and Douglas Le Bon are the founders of Pathway Capital Management.

  • Where is Pathway Capital Management headquartered?

    Pathway Capital Management is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

  • What is the size of Pathway Capital Management?

    Pathway Capital Management total number of employees/professionals is 245.

  • What service provider type is Pathway Capital Management?

    Pathway Capital Management's service provider type is Limited Partner Consultant.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »