Anne Arundel Dermatology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 229
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 13

Anne Arundel Dermatology General Information

Description

Provider of dermatological services intended to promote, enhance and sustain healthy skin. The company's comprehensive suite of dermatological services offers general dermatology, advanced treatment options for skin cancer and cosmetic procedures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eugene M. Tudino MD
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1306 Concourse Boulevard
  • Suite 201
  • Linthicum Heights, MD 21090
  • United States
+1 (443) 000-0000

Anne Arundel Dermatology Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anne Arundel Dermatology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anne Arundel Dermatology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anne Arundel Dermatology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of dermatological services intended to promote, enhance and sustain healthy skin. The company's comprehensive s
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Linthicum Heights, MD
229 As of 2020
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000 00

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
000000000000000000 00000000
Venice, FL
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anne Arundel Dermatology Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Schweiger Dermatology Group Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Venice, FL 000000000000
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000000000000
000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed West Palm Beach, FL 000000000000
0.0. 00000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 000.00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Anne Arundel Dermatology Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Mahosky Chief Executive Officer
Angela Peterman MD Co-Founder and President
Brad Dunbar Chief Financial Officer
Don Borchert Chief Operating Officer
Yolunda Dockett Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anne Arundel Dermatology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anne Arundel Dermatology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anne Arundel Dermatology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anne Arundel Dermatology Investments (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 30-Jun-2020 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
0000000 0000000000 30-Sep-2019 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 0000000
00000 0000 & 0000 03-May-2019 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 03-Dec-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 0000000
Maryland Dermatology, Laser, Skin and Vein Institute 02-Nov-2018 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments. Get the full list »

Anne Arundel Dermatology Subsidiaries (12)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rock Creek Dermatology Clinics/Outpatient Services Silver Spring, MD 2016
00000 00000 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Chevy Chase, MD 0000
0000 000000000 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Alcoa, TN 0000
00000000 000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Norfolk, VA 0000
00000 00000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Vienna, VA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 subsidiaries. Get the full list »