U.S. Dermatology Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 307
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 13
  • Investments
  • 27

U.S. Dermatology Partners General Information

Description

Operator of dermatology practice clinics that combines the personal level of care found in private dermatology practices with the benefits of a network of physicians working closely together. The company's focus lies on prevention and early detection and in offering general medical, surgical and cosmetic skin treatment, along with the latest technology and treatment methods for diseases of the skin, enabling patients to get personalized, family-focused treatment and convenience of a local dermatology practice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dermatology Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 5310 Harvest Hill Road
  • Suite 290
  • Dallas, TX 75230
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

U.S. Dermatology Partners Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

U.S. Dermatology Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore U.S. Dermatology Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

U.S. Dermatology Partners Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gurpal Singh Chief Executive Officer
Brian Bernholtz Chief Financial Officer
Taylor Enabnit Chief Operating Officer
Elizabeth Gifford Chief Compliance Officer
Brian Foster Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

U.S. Dermatology Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

U.S. Dermatology Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore U.S. Dermatology Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

U.S. Dermatology Partners Investments (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-May-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000000
00000000 0000 30-Apr-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000000
0000 00000000 02-Apr-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000000
0000000 00000 26-Mar-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000000
Stillwater Dermatology Clinic 26-Mar-2018 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 investments. Get the full list »

U.S. Dermatology Partners Subsidiaries (12)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Center for Dermatology and Cosmetic Laser Surgery Clinics/Outpatient Services Plano, TX 2009
0000000 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Stillwater, OK 0000
00000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Bryan, TX 0000
00000000 000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Houston, TX 0000
0000 00000000000 0 Clinics/Outpatient Services Denver, CO 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 subsidiaries. Get the full list »