Norton Rose Fulbright Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Employees
  • 7,949
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 548
  • Serviced Deals
  • 551
  • Serviced Investors
  • 572

Norton Rose Fulbright General Information

Description

Founded in 1974, Norton Rose Fulbright is a law firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm provides a wide range of services that include banking and finance, mergers and acquisitions, dispute resolution, employment and labor, pension and incentives, real estate, restructuring and insolvency, intellectual property, and tax. Norton Rose Fulbright caters to the energy, infrastructure, fintech, oil and gas, insurance tech, life sciences, and healthcare, cybersecurity, transportation, and information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fulbright & Jaworski, Norton Rose
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 3 More London Riverside
  • London SE1 2AQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Norton Rose Fulbright Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (551)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
LEAD Association Management Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000000 00 0 Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
0000 (000000 00000 Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Fast Track Mobility Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
All My Sons Moving & Storage Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 551 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norton Rose Fulbright Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (740)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Brookfield Asset Management Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
00000 0000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
00000 00000 0000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000 00000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
LongueVue Capital Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Barclays Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 740 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (229)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
AT&T Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
000 Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
000-0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00 000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
7X Energy Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
4D Global Energy Advisors Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 229 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Norton Rose Fulbright Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norton Rose Fulbright‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norton Rose Fulbright Team (513)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Gerard Pecht Global Chief Executive Houston, TX
Lucie Laplante Chief Financial Officer Toronto, Canada
Angela Tancock Chief Operating Officer Toronto, Canada
Stacey Martinez JD Chief Operating Officer Austin, TX
Rod Harrington Chief Operating Officer, Europe, Middle East and Asia London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 513 team members. Get the full list »

Norton Rose Fulbright Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Farmida Bi Norton Rose Fulbright Global Chairman 000 0000
Kathy Krug Norton Rose Fulbright Partner, Co-Chairman of Global Food and Agribusiness & Head of Canadian Food and Agribusiness Team 000 0000
Kenneth Stewart JD Norton Rose Fulbright Chairman 000 0000
Walied Soliman Norton Rose Fulbright Chairman, Norton Rose Fulbright Canada LLP 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Norton Rose Fulbright Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 000000 Corporate Pension London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Norton Rose Fulbright’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »