Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting General Information

Description

Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting was a Chicago-based consulting firm that provides full-service, results-oriented advice to institutional investors. The firm leverages investment expertise and global reach to provide a full spectrum of institutional investment management services to financial services organizations. The firm advised institutional investors such as corporations, public organizations, union associations, health systems, endowments, and foundations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ennis Knupp & Associates, Hewitt EnnisKnupp
Year Founded
1981
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Corporate Office
  • Aon Center
  • 200 East Randolph Street, Suite 1500
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
NVM Private Equity Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
To view Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting Team (41)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Allen Cheng Associate Partner, Alternative Investments and ESG Atlanta, GA
You’re viewing 1 of 41 team members. Get the full list »

Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting FAQs

  • When was Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting founded?

    Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting was founded in 1981.

  • Where is Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting headquartered?

    Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What service provider type is Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting?

    Aon Hewitt Investment Consulting's service provider type is Limited Partner Consultant.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »