Thomas Capital Group Overview

  • Service
  • Placement Agent

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 6

  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

  • Serviced Investors
  • 28

Thomas Capital Group General Information

Description

Established in 1997, Thomas Capital Group is a placement agent and intermediary firm based in Gig Harbor, Washington. The firm helps clients to raise capital for their alternative investment funds covering a variety of strategies and sectors, including buyout, venture capital, mezzanine, distressed, hedge funds, real assets, energy, and other alternative products. TCG assists with track record analysis, marketing material preparation, and compilation of due diligence materials in electronic format.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thomas Capital Group, L.L.C., S.S. Thomas & Associates, Llc, Thomas Ss & Associates Llc
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Placement Agent (Fundraising)
Corporate Office
  • 3312 Rosedale Street North West
  • Suite 203B
  • Gig Harbor, WA 98335
  • United States
+1 (253) 000-0000

Thomas Capital Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tectonic Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
Karma Advisor: General Mar 2009 00000 0000000
Karma Advisor: General Jan 2008 00000 0000000
To view Thomas Capital Group’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thomas Capital Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thomas Capital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thomas Capital Group Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Sajan Thomas Co-Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer Gig Harbor, WA
Carter Harris Senior Managing Director & Senior Advisor Gig Harbor, WA
Jeffrey Levine Managing Director Gig Harbor, WA
Shamone Allen-Stephenson Managing Director Gig Harbor, WA
Stephen Myott Managing Director Gig Harbor, WA
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

Thomas Capital Group FAQs

  • When was Thomas Capital Group founded?

    Thomas Capital Group was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Thomas Capital Group?

    Sajan Thomas is the founder of Thomas Capital Group.

  • Who is the CEO of Thomas Capital Group?

    Sajan Thomas is the CEO of Thomas Capital Group.

  • Where is Thomas Capital Group headquartered?

    Thomas Capital Group is headquartered in Gig Harbor, WA.

  • What is the size of Thomas Capital Group?

    Thomas Capital Group total number of employees/professionals is 10.

  • What service provider type is Thomas Capital Group?

    Thomas Capital Group's service provider type is Placement Agent.

  • What companies has Thomas Capital Group invested in or acquired?

    Thomas Capital Group has invested in or acquired companies Altered State Machine and Bkex.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »