CrowdCheck Overview

  • Service
  • Other Consultant Type
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 12
  • Serviced Deals
  • 12

CrowdCheck General Information

Description

Founded in 2012, CrowdCheck is a consulting firm headquartered in Alexandria, Virginia. CrowdCheck also provides legal services such as due diligence, disclosure, and compliance services for online capital formation. The firm offers services in focus areas such as regulation A offerings, crowdfunding, offerings to accredited investors, private funds, online investment decisions. CrowdCheck caters to clients from industries such as communications, technology, construction, transportation, and health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KHLK LLP
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Other Consultant Type
Primary Office
  • 1423 Leslie Avenue
  • Alexandria, VA 22301
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

CrowdCheck Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (12)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hitch Robotics Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Arcimoto Legal Advisor Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Legion M Legal Advisor Mar 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CrowdCheck Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CrowdCheck‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CrowdCheck Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Sara Hanks Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer 0 Alexandria, VA
Jeanne Campanelli JD Chief Operating Officer and Partner Alexandria, VA
Jamie Ostrow JD Chief Administrative Officer and Vice President of Process Alexandria, VA
Andrew Stephenson Chief Product Officer and Vice President of Product Management and Strategy Alexandria, VA
Huiwen Leo General Counsel and Director of Investor Services Alexandria, VA
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »