Fahrenheit Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Employees
  • 130

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 10

  • Serviced Deals
  • 4

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Fahrenheit Advisors General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, Fahrenheit Advisors is a Richmond, Virginia-based middle-market advisory firm that helps companies overcome challenges and find the straightest path to growth. To meet the operating partner needs of private equity firms, The firm provides interim, fractional, project consulting, and direct hire services across five practice areas: Sales Advisory, Finance & Accounting, Business Advisory, Human Capital, and Executive Search. The firm focuses on emerging growth and middle-market companies, including closely held, family-owned, and private equity-backed, as well as non-profit and governmental agencies. the firm has offices also in Charlottesville, Virginia; Raleigh-Durham, North Carolina; and Phoenix, Arizona.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Fahrenheit Group
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 1500 MacTavish Avenue
  • Richmond, VA 23230
  • United States
+1 (804) 000-0000

Fahrenheit Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Continental Underwriters Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Lawrence Environmental Group Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
The Coleman Institute Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
To view Fahrenheit Advisors’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fahrenheit Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fahrenheit Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fahrenheit Advisors Team (179)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Keith Middleton Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Managing Partner Richmond, VA
Cynthia Macturk Chief Financial Officer Richmond, VA
Mark Vita Managing Director & Finance and Accounting Practice Leader Richmond, VA
John Atkinson Managing Director & Sales Advisory Practice Leader Richmond, VA
Charles Bowman Managing Director, Business Development & Head of Growth Richmond, VA
You’re viewing 5 of 179 team members. Get the full list »