WAV Wireless Outfitters Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 1

  • Financings
  • 1

WAV Wireless Outfitters General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
POS
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 2380A Prospect Drive
  • Aurora, IL 60502
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

WAV Wireless Outfitters Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Deep Blue Communications Jan 2017 00000 0000000
To view WAV Wireless Outfitters’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WAV Wireless Outfitters Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WAV Wireless Outfitters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WAV Wireless Outfitters Team (3)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Norm Dumbroff Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer Aurora, IL
Robert Nelson Chief Operating Officer Aurora, IL
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

WAV Wireless Outfitters FAQs

  • When was WAV Wireless Outfitters founded?

    WAV Wireless Outfitters was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the founder of WAV Wireless Outfitters?

    Norm Dumbroff is the founder of WAV Wireless Outfitters.

  • Who is the CEO of WAV Wireless Outfitters?

    Norm Dumbroff is the CEO of WAV Wireless Outfitters.

  • Where is WAV Wireless Outfitters headquartered?

    WAV Wireless Outfitters is headquartered in Aurora, IL.

  • What service provider type is WAV Wireless Outfitters?

    WAV Wireless Outfitters's service provider type is Lender.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »