Deep Blue Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Deep Blue Communications General Information

Description

Provider of wireless internet services. The company engineers, installs and manages WiFi networks for hotels, large entertainment venues, retail stores, marinas and other such entities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WiFiFee
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7 Century Hill Drive
  • Latham, NY 12110
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deep Blue Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deep Blue Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deep Blue Communications Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of wireless internet services. The company engineers, installs and manages WiFi networks for hotels, large ente
Internet Service Providers
Latham, NY
125 As of 2019
000000&0

00000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
00000000 0000000 000000000
Warrington, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000 00

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Clearwater, FL
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000 0000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Deep Blue Communications Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Airangel Private Debt Financed Warrington, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 00000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Clearwater, FL 00 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 0000 00000 000000&0
00000-000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Calgary, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 Corporation Sunnyvale, CA 000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Deep Blue Communications Patents

Deep Blue Communications Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8112435-B2 System and method for modifying internet traffic and controlling search responses Active 27-Apr-2007 000000000 00
US-20080270237-A1 System and method for modifying internet traffic and controlling search responses Granted 27-Apr-2007 000000000 00
US-RE45858-E1 System and method for modifying internet traffic and controlling search responses Active 27-Apr-2007 G06Q30/02 00

Deep Blue Communications Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Epstein Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Darlene Farron Chief Financial Officer
Ryan Donnelly Chief Operating Officer
To view Deep Blue Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Deep Blue Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deep Blue Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deep Blue Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial