ZS Associates Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 14,680

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 88

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

ZS Associates General Information

Description

Established in 1983, ZS Associates is a management consulting firm headquartered in Evanston, Illinois. The firm advises on commercial strategy and transformation, business technology, customer insights, growth marketing, sales compensation, resource planning, and deployment. ZS Associates offers marketing strategy, outsourcing, and operational services across a vast array of industries including business services, energy, financial services, telecommunications, pharmaceuticals, and private equity.

Contact Information

Website
www.zs.com
Formerly Known As
ZS Group, Inc., ZS Group, ZS Group Incorporated
Year Founded
1983
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Corporate Office
  • One Rotary Center
  • 1560 Sherman Avenue
  • Evanston, IL 60201
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZS Associates Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZS Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZS Associates Team (50)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Pratap Khedkar Ph.D Chief Executive Officer 0 Boston, MA
Sandra Forero Chief Operating Officer Evanston, IL
Jeff Gombala General Manager Digital Health Platform Evanston, IL
Maria Whitman Managing Partner, Global Commercialization Strategy and Solutions Chicago, IL
Tarun Pandey Partner & Principal Pune, India
You’re viewing 5 of 50 team members. Get the full list »

ZS Associates Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jaideep Bajaj ZS Associates Chairman 000 0000
To view ZS Associates’s complete board members history, request access »

ZS Associates Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Digital Additive Media and Information Services (B2B) Atlanta, GA 2012
Intomics Drug Discovery Copenhagen, Denmark 0000
To view ZS Associates’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ZS Associates FAQs

  • When was ZS Associates founded?

    ZS Associates was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the founder of ZS Associates?

    Andy Zoltners Ph.D and Prabha Sinha Ph.D are the founders of ZS Associates.

  • Who is the CEO of ZS Associates?

    Pratap Khedkar Ph.D is the CEO of ZS Associates.

  • Where is ZS Associates headquartered?

    ZS Associates is headquartered in Evanston, IL.

  • What is the size of ZS Associates?

    ZS Associates total number of employees/professionals is 14,680.

  • What service provider type is ZS Associates?

    ZS Associates's service provider type is Management Consultants.

  • What companies has ZS Associates invested in or acquired?

    ZS Associates has invested in or acquired companies like Digital Additive, Ayati Devices, and Trials.ai.

  • What are ZS Associates subsidiaries?

    Digital Additive and Intomics are subsidiaries of ZS Associates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »