Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Keen-Summit Capital Partners

Keen-Summit Capital Partners
ADVISORY SERVICE
1982 FOUNDED
32 SERVICED COMPANIES
4 SERVICED DEALS
3 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Keen-Summit Capital Partners is a financing advisory firm established in 1982 and headquartered in New York, New York. The firm assists in real estate and lease advisory, transactional services, corporate finance and strategic advisory services. Keen-Summit represents property owners, retail and commercial tenants, investors, developers and creditors across various industries.

Formerly Known As
Keen Consultants
Year Founded
1982
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 1460 Broadway
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States

+1 (646) 000-0000

Keen-Summit Capital Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Toys "R" Us Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
Aziz Quick Stop Advisor: General Jul 2015 00000 0000000
Lady Baltimore Foods Advisor: General Jul 2003 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keen-Summit Capital Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Keen-Summit Capital Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Pioneer State Bank Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Keen-Summit Capital Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Keen-Summit Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Keen-Summit Capital Partners Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Harold Bordwin JD Managing Director & Principal 0 New York, NY
Matthew Bordwin JD Principal & Managing Director New York, NY
Christopher Mahoney Director New York, NY
Craig Fox Director 0 New York, NY
Robert Tramantano Director New York, NY

3 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »