Richey May Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 13

  • Serviced Investors
  • 217

Richey May General Information

Description

Founded in 1985, Richey May is an accounting and auditor firm headquartered in Englewood, Colorado. The firm provides services in the areas such as assurance, employee benefit plan audits, and internal audits. The firm caters to industries including mortgage banking, commercial finance, real estate, media, financial services, and entertainment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Richey May & Co
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Corporate Office
  • 9780 South Meridian Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • Englewood, CO 80112
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Richey May Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Richey May‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Richey May Team (30)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Travis Winder Chief Financial Officer Englewood, CO
Jason Yetter JD Managing Partner Englewood, CO
Kenneth Richey Founding Partner & Advisor, Mergers & Acquisitions 0 Englewood, CO
Keith May Founding Partner Englewood, CO
Daniel O'Connor Assurance Partner & Alternative Investments Practice Leader Englewood, CO
You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »

Richey May FAQs

  • When was Richey May founded?

    Richey May was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the founder of Richey May?

    Kenneth Richey and Keith May are the founders of Richey May.

  • Where is Richey May headquartered?

    Richey May is headquartered in Englewood, CO.

  • What is the size of Richey May?

    Richey May total number of employees/professionals is 250.

  • What service provider type is Richey May?

    Richey May's service provider type is Accounting Firm.

  • What companies has Richey May invested in or acquired?

    Richey May has invested in or acquired companies like Amata Solutions, Arrow Partnership, and Corporate Blue.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »