Big Path Capital

Big Path Capital Overview

Service Financing Advisory
Founded 2007
Founded
Serviced Companies 6
Serviced Deals 5
Serviced Investors 4

Big Path Capital General Information

Description

FOunded in 2007, Big Path Capital is a financing advisory firm based in Asheville, North Carolina. The firm assists business owners in the full or partial sale of a business, acquisitions, mergers, capital raises and strategic options. Big Path connects impact and sustainable private equity, venture capital, and private debt fund managers with mission-aligned institutional investors around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Watershed Capital Group
Year Founded
2007
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Asheville, NC 28804
  • United States

Big Path Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Traditional Medicinals Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Advisor: General Jul 2013 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Advisor: General Jun 2013 00000 0000000
Ascendia Brands Feb 2007 00000 0000000
Coty (Healing Garden & Calgon Brands) Feb 2007 00000 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Big Path Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Big Path Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Big Path Capital Team (16)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
J. Dell Managing Director & Partner Asheville, NC
Michael Whelchel Co-Founder & Managing Partner Asheville, NC
Shawn Lesser Co-Founder & Managing Partner Asheville, NC
Christie Lange Vice President Asheville, NC

12 Former Team Members