Crosswinds Holdings Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1

  • Financings
  • 1

Crosswinds Holdings General Information

Description

Crosswinds was a publicly traded private equity firm and alternative asset manager targeting strategic and opportunistic investments in the financial services sector with a particular focus on the insurance industry. Crosswinds focused on investments in insurance, reinsurance, and asset management. Established in 2005, Crosswinds was based in Toronto, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C.A. Bancorp, Master Mines And Metals, Master West Resources, Masthead Resources
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 365 Bay Street
  • Suite 400
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2V1
  • Canada

Crosswinds Holdings Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Digital Payment Technologies Oct 2011 00000 0000000
To view Crosswinds Holdings’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crosswinds Holdings Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crosswinds Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial