Digital Payment Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.93M
Latest Deal Amount

Digital Payment Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of parking management technologies. The company engages in the design, manufacture, and distribution of multi-space parking meters, management software, and online services for the parking industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digital Pioneer Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 330-4260 Still Creek Drive
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V5C 6C6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digital Payment Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Debt - General 31-Dec-2014 $2.93M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Merger/Acquisition 31-Jan-2014 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 11-Oct-2011 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 04-Nov-2008 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 20-Jul-2007 $280K $4.4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 21-Aug-2006 $4.4M $4.4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Digital Payment Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Digital Payment Technologies Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crosswinds Holdings Merchant Banking Firm Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ENSIS Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rosetta Capital (UK) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Digital Payment Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »